Reading series: May 7, 2022

Writers: Anel Carmona (México), David Ornelas (México), Zaida Corniel (República Dominicana), Silvina López Medin (Argentina).

Workshop: Cotidianeidad post humana, taller de poesía

Workshop about poetry with Raquel Abend van Dalen (Venezuela).

Reading series: April 2, 2022

Writers: Braulio Basilio (Chile), Roger Santiváñez (Perú), Mayte López (México), María Argel (Colombia).

Reading series: December 4, 2021

Writers: Rocío Uchofen (Perú), Regina Grisolia Maubé (Argentina), Wilmiriam Cotto Castellano (Puerto Rico), João María Cícero (Brasil).

Workshop: Taller de metamorfosis literaria

Workshop about literary transformations led by the Chilean author Carlos Labbé.

Reading series: October 2, 2021

Writers: Huáscar Robles (Puerto Rico), Guillemos Severiche (Argentina), Nadia Villafuerte (México), Jacqueline Herranz (Cuba) y Paola Senseve (Bolivia)

Reading series: May 8, 2021

Writers: Natalia Chávez (Bolivia), Michel Nieva (Argentina), Lena Retamoso (Perú), and Gama Valle (Puerto Rico).

Workshop: Manos a la obra, taller de dramaturgia.

A workshop dedicated to playwriting taught by Susana Cook (Argentina).

Reading series: March 3, 2021

Writers: Clairette Atri (México), Fernando Vieira (Ecuador), Nadia Villafuerte (México), and Odi Gonzales (Perú).

Reading series: December 5, 2020

Writers: Mariana Graciano (Argentina), Yaissa Jiménez (República Dominicana) y Pablo García Gámez (Venezuela).

Workshop: More than a «good night story»: a worksop on short stories for children.

Workshop about literature for children with special emphasis for young adults.

Reading series: October 3, 2020

Writers: Marcia Mendieta Estenssoro (Bolivia), Arelis Uribe (Chile), Héctor Celis (México), and Débora Benacot (Argentina).

Reading series: May 2, 2020

Writers: Diego Alberdi (México), Micaela Paredes Barraza (Chile), Estefanía Carvajal Restrepo (Colombia), and João Nemi Neto (Brasil)

Workshop: A condensed introduction to the basics of scriptwriting: scene and dialogue.

Two-part workshop about some of the particularities and techniques to write a narrative fiction for the screen.

Reading series: February 29, 2020

Writers: Juan De Dios Sánchez Jurado (Colombia), Camila Rivera González (República Dominicana), Daniela Trabuchi (Argentina), and Alejandra Ramos (Puerto Rico).

Reading series: December 7, 2019

Writers: Gabriel Carle (Puerto Rico), Leni Flores (Bolivia), Guillermo Severiche (Argentina), and Mana Bugallo (Argentina).

Workshop: ¡Sabor! Historia práctica del ritmo.

Workshop about (without claims of theoretical exhaustiveness) the rhythmic history of our language.

Reading series: September 21, 2019

Writers: Laura Rojas (Colombia), Amelia Bande (Chile), Yoseli Castillo Fuertes (República Dominicana), and Eric Barenboim (Argentina).

Reading series: May 11, 2019

Writers: Natasha Tiniacos (Venezuela), Ángel Antonio Ruiz-Laboy (Puerto Rico), Salomé Benalcazar (Ecuador), and Janilka Romero (Puerto Rico)..