Reading series: May 7, 2022

Writers: Anel Carmona (México), David Ornelas (México), Zaida Corniel (República Dominicana), Silvina López Medin (Argentina).

See more

Reading series: April, 2, 2022

Writers: Braulio Basilio (Chile), Roger Santiváñez (Perú), Mayte López (México), María Argel (Colombia).

See more

Workshop: Taller de metamorfosis literaria

Instructor: Carlos Labbé (Chile).

See more

Reading series: May 8, 2021

Writers: Natalia Chávez (Bolivia), Michel Nieva (Argentina), Lena Retamoso (Perú), Gamma Valle (Puerto Rico).

See more

Workshop: Manos a la obra, taller de dramaturgia

Instructor: Susana Cook (Argentina).

See more

Reading series: December 5, 2020

Writers: Pablo García Gámez (Venezuela), Yaissa Jiménez (República Dominicana), Mariana Graciano (Argentina), Iván Monalisa Ojeda (Chile).

See more

Reading serie: May 2, 2020

Writers: Diego Alberdi (México), João Nemi Neto (Brasil), Estefanía Carvajal Restrepo (Colombia), Micaela Paredes Barraza (Chile).

See more

Workshop: A condensed introduction to the basics of scriptwriting: scene and dialogue.

Instructor: Mónica Ramón Ríos (Chile).

See more

Reading series: December 7, 2019

Writers: Gabriel Carle (Puerto Rico), Leni Flores (Bolivia), Guillermo Severiche (Argentina), Mana Bugallo (Argentina).

See more

Reading series: September 21, 2019

Writers: Laura Rojas (Colombia), Yoseli Castillo Fuertes (República Dominicana), Amelia Bande (Chile), Eric Barenboim (Argentina).

See more

Workshop: Cotidianeidad post humana, taller de poesía

Instructor: Raquel Abend van Dalen (Venezuela).

See more

Reading series: December 4, 2021

Writers: Rocío Uchofen (Perú), Regina Grisolia Maubé (Argentina), Wilmiriam Cotto Castellano (Puerto Rico), João María Cícero (Brasil).

See more

Reading series: October 2, 2021

Writers: Huáscar Robles (Puerto Rico), Guillermo Severiche (Argentina), Nadia Villafuerte (México), Jacqueline Herranz (Cuba), Paola Senseve (Bolivia).

See more

Reading series: March 13, 2021

Writers: Nadia Villafuerte (México), Fernando Vieira (Ecuador), Clairette Atri (México), Odi Gonzales (Perú).

See more

Workshop: More than a «good night story»: a worksop on short stories for children

Instructor: Juliana Muñoz Toro (Colombia)

See more

Reading series: October 3, 2020

Writers: Marcia Mendieta Estenssoro (Bolivia), Arelis Uribe (Chile), Héctor Celis (México), Débora Benacot (Argentina).

See more

Reading series: February 29, 2020.

Writers: Juan de Dios Sánchez Jurado (Colombia), Camila Rivera (República Dominicana), Daniela Trabuchi (Argentina), Alejandra Ramos (Puerto Rico).

Seer more

Workshop: ¡Sabor! Historia práctica del ritmo.

Instructor: Ezequiel Zaidenwerg (Argentina)

See more

Reading series: May 11, 2019

Writers: Natasha Tiniacos (Venezuela), Ángel Antonio Ruiz Laboy (Puerto Rico), Salomé Benalcazar (Ecuador) y Janilka Romero (Puerto Rico).

See more